WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

CETC AV6416 SM OTDR

More Views

AV6416 Palm OTDR 28/26dB 1310/1550nm Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

Availability: Out of stock

Special Price $1,795.00

Regular Price: $2,250.00

Details

CETC AV6416 SM OTDR

 
AV6416 palm OTDR is the newest instrument designed for testing FTTx network. It's mainly used to measure the physical characteristics of optical fiber under test, such as the length、the transmission loss and the splice loss etc.. It can also locate the faults or breaks of optical fiber. It's widely applied in the manufacture, construction and maintenance in optical fiber communication system.

AV6416 palm OTDR has the most advanced technology of double-color & material integrative mould, which is novel and beautiful in appearance.AV6416 offers three wavelengths and VLF in one handheld unit, especially for testing passive optical network (PON) in FTTx. In addition, it's equipped with comfortable gallus for carrying conveniently.
 
 
Features:
 
Handheld, lightweight and convenience for carrying
The most advanced technology of double-color & material integrative mould in trade
Advanced anti-reflective TFT LCD, visible clearly in field
1.6m extra-short event dead zone
Communication light check automatically
0.25m high resolution,65534 sampling points
Fast auto measurement, one-button operating
Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
Function of intelligent indicating of remaining capacity of battery and warning if the voltage of battery is low.
WinCE operation system, double operating interface of Chinese and English
Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 10 hours of operating life
Visible fault locating (VFL)
Universal FC/PC,FC/SC,FC/ST connector type, it is convenient for surface cleaning
Unique function of updating system on-line, returning to factory is unnecessary
Extra-short event dead zone
High-speed auto measurement
High-speed auto analysis
Powerful file management
Convenient VFL
Communication light check
 
 
Specification:
 
Module 3528 5626 3428
Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm±20nm 1550nm/1625nm±20nm 1310nm/1550nm/1490nm±20nm
Applicable Fiber Single-mode    
Dynamic Range(* note 1) 28/26dB 26/24dB 28/26/24dB
Distance Measurement Accuracy ±(1m + sample space + 0.003% * measurement distance)
Event Dead Zone(* note 2) ≤1.6m
Sampling Resolution 0.25, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16m
Distance Range 4, 8, 16, 32, 64, 128, 256km
Pulse width 10, 30, 80, 160, 320, 640, 1280, 5120, 10240ns
Loss threshold 0.01dB
Sampling points 65534
Linearity 0.05dB/dB
Memory capacity ≥800 Traces
IOR setting 1.00000∼2.00000
Display Color LCD (touch screen)
Interface USB, Min-USB
VFL 650nm±10nm, 2mW(typical); CW/1Hz
Language Simple Chinese/English
Optical Connector FC/UPC (universal connector)
Power Supply DC:15V∼20V(3A), (AC adapter 100∼240V,50/60Hz,1.5A),Built-in Lithium battery:4400mAh,7.4V,operating time≥10 hours(* note 3)
Dimensions 210mm*100mm*60mm
Weight about 1kg
 
Note1: pulse width 10240ns, average times≥300,SNR=1,23℃±2℃;
Note2: dead zone mode, distance range : ≤ 4km, pulse width:10 ns, terminal reflection loss:≥40 dB, typical;
Note3: low brightness, exclude measuring.

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: CETC AV6416 SM OTDR

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

FUJIKURA FSM-70S FSM-62S Fusion Splicer price