WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

DVP-322 OTDR 1310/1550nm 31/29dB

More Views

DVP-322 OTDR 1310/1550nm 31/29dB

Be the first to review this product

DVP-322 OTDR 1310±20/1550±20, 31/29dB

Availability: Out of stock

$955.00

Details

DVP-322 OTDR 1310/1550nm 31/29dB

One key-press measurement and one key-press storage
Shortcut key design, one key-press setup
Smart portable OTDR, large colorized LCD screen
Firm, durable, shock-proof, moisture-proof
Large storage capacity, maximum store up to 800 measurement files
Built-lithium batteries, more than 10 hours working hours
Support USB and network interface, more convenient to manage files

 

Specification:


Model

Wavelength(nm)

Dynamic Range(dB)

Event Dead Zone (m)

Attenuation Dead Zone (m)

DVP322

1310±20/1550±20

31/29

<3m

<25m

General Parameters:

Distance range(Km)

5m-160km

Pulse width(ns)

5ns-10μs

Measurement time

user-defined(smart link) with real-time measurement function

Distance accuracy(m)

± (0.5m ±0.001%×range + sampling resolution)

Attenuation accuracy

±0.01dB/dB

Loss limit(dB)

0.01dB

Loss resolution(dB)

0.001dB

Sampling resolution(m)

0.1m

Sampling points

64000

Data storage

800 item

 

Other Indicators:


LCD type

4.0 inch TFT colorized LCD

Laser adapter

FC/PC SC/PC

Interface

USB / RJ45

Battery

built-in rechargeable Li-ion battery charging time <4 hours working time >10 hours

Power

AC/DC adapter input AC90-240V ±10% output DC18V

Operating temperature

0~40℃

storage temperature

-10~50℃

relative humidity

<80%

weight

<1.5Kg

dimensions (mm)

247×130×67mm

 

Standard Configuration

Standard Configuration

Amount

OTDR

1

AC-DC power adapter/charger

1

User Manual

1

Bag

>1

FC adapter

1

SC adapter

1

   

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: DVP-322 OTDR 1310/1550nm 31/29dB

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

FUJIKURA FSM-70S FSM-62S Fusion Splicer price