WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

EXFO MAX-710B SM OTDR

More Views

EXFO MAX-710B SM OTDR

Be the first to review this product

EXFO MAX-710B SM OTDR 1310/1550nm, 30/28dB, SC/APC Connector

Availability: Out of stock

$3,465.00

Details

ORIGINAL EXFO MAX-710B SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 30/28dB Fiber Optic OTDR


* Come with SC/A P C Adaptors *

* All Languages *

* Test Results Analysis softeware *

 

Application:
FTTx last-mile installation and troubleshooting
Short access network testing
FTTA-fi ber DAS installations
CATV/HFC network testing

 

 

Key Features:
Handy, lightweight, powerful, tablet-inspired design
7-inch, outdoor-enhanced touchscreen – the biggest in
the handheld industry
12-hour autonomy
Dead zones: EDZ 1 m, ADZ 4 m
Dynamic range of 30/28 dB
Rugged design built for outside plant

 

 

Details:

 

 SPECIFICATIONS MAXTESTER 710B
Display

Two USB 2.0 ports
RJ-45 LAN 10/100 Mbit/s

Storage 2 GB internal memory (20 000 OTDR traces, typical)
Batteries

Rechargeable lithium-polymer battery
12 hours of operation as per Telcordia (Bellcore) TR-NWT-001138

Power supply Power supply AC/DC adapter, input 100-240 VAC, 50-60 Hz, 9-16 V DCIN 15 Watts minimum
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dynamic range 30/28dB
Event dead zone 1m
Attenuation dead zone 4m
Distance range 0.1 to 160 km
Pulse width 5 ns to 20 us
Linearity

±0.05dB

Loss threshold 0.01dB
Loss resolution 0.001dB
Sampling resolution 0.04 to 5m
Sampling points Up to 256 000

 

Standard Package:

EXFO MAX-710B OTDR

SC/A P C Connector

Testing & Calibration Report

AC/DC adapter

Quality certification

Trace analyzing software(CD)

Internal Battery

User Manual

Carrying Case

Save

Save

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: EXFO MAX-710B SM OTDR

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

FUJIKURA FSM-70S FSM-62S Fusion Splicer price