WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

GRANDWAY FHP1 Series Optical Power Meter

More Views

FHP1 Series Optical Power Meter

Availability: Out of stock

$15.00

Details

Grandway provides high precision optical power meter. FHP1 Series Optical Power Meter is designed for use with an Optical Laser Source for performing optical loss measurements on fiber optic cables. FHP1 Series Optical Power Meter is designed for low budget. It can meet the basic demand in real testing. With the smaller size and light weight, it is easier to take in real testing.


Features:

1.Integrated with high performance optical detector                
2.Medium size, light weight, and great portability
3.Lower power consumption
4.Easy to use
5.Integrated with auto-power-off, low power indication and measurement interchanging functions
6.Internal charging circuit, back light
7.Lower cost


Specification:

Model FHP-1A02 FHP-1B02
Calibrated Wavelength 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm
Detector Type InGaAs
Connector Interchangeable FC/PC, SC/PC
Accuracy ±0.35db±10nW
Resolution  0.01dB
Linearity ±5%
Auto Power-off Yes
Back-light Yes
Reference Value Yes
Measuring Range -60 to +3dBm @1550nm -40 to +23dBm @1550nm
USB Interface N/A
Data Storage N/A
Wavelength Recognition N/A
Tone Detection 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-40dBm) 270, 1k, 2kHz (≥-20dBm)
Operating Temperature -10 to +50℃
Storage Temperature -20 to +70℃
Power supply Li-ion battery; 5V AC/DC adapter
Dimension 115L*62W*30mmH
Net Weight 140g
Standard Accessories:
FC/PC adapter, SC/PC adapter, Li-ion battery, AC/DC adapter, test report, carrying bag, user manual
Optional Accessories:
interchangeable ST adapter (model: N000500);
male FC to female LC adapter for LC connector (model: HD078)

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Grandway FHP1 Series

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

FUJIKURA FSM-70S FSM-62S Fusion Splicer price