WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

FHP PON Optical Power Meter

More Views

FHP PON Optical Power Meter

Be the first to review this product

Grandway FHP Series PON Optical Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm

Availability: Out of stock

$55.00

Details

Description:

FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter is a small size, low loss and good quality handed-held meter. It is designed for the testing, installation and maintenance of FTTX PON network, which can be used for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON network. FHP2P01 PON Optical Power Meter has two output ports for ONU and OLT/Video, which supports CW/burst upstream detection at 1310nm and downstream signal at 1490/1550nm. It can directly show the status of pass, warning or failure by threshold testing. FHP2P01 is an ideal tool for PON installation and maintenance.



Feature:

1.Handed-held, easy-to-carry and use
2.P/F testing and normal testing mode
3.Two testing ports with “ONU” & “OLT/Video”
4.Support 1310nm upstream CW/burst signal and 1490nm/1550nm downstream signal
5.Design for networks of APON, BPON, EPON and GPON
6.Threshold programmable
7.Huge data storage capability
8.Software is available for communication



Specification:

Wavelength 1310nm (Burst) 1310nm (CW) 1490nm 1550nm
Linearity ±0.2dB@1550 ≥-40dBm
Isolation Rate >40@1490nm >40@1310nm >40@1310nm
>40@1550nm  >30@1550nm >30@1490nm
Measuring Range -30~+16dBm -40~+16dBm -50~+16dBm
Insertion Loss 1.5dB
Broadband 1260~1360nm 1480~1500nm 1539~1565nm
Accuracy 0.5db±1nW @ 1550nm
Threshold 10 groups (configure via PC-software)
Data Storage  900
Adapter SC/PC
Operating Temperature -10 to +50℃
Relative Humidity 0%~95% (non-condensing)
Communication Port USB port
Power Supply 2pcs*Ni-MH AA; USB cable 
Dimension 160L*76W*45mmH
Net Weight 400g
Standard Accessories:

2*SC/PC adapters, 2*FC/PC adapters, 3*ceramic sleeves, 2*AA rechargeable batteries, USB cable, test report, carrying bag, 

CD software, user manual

Optional Accessories:
2*ST/PC adapters

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: FHP PON Optical Power Meter

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

FUJIKURA FSM-70S FSM-62S Fusion Splicer price