WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

T37 Fusion Splicer OTDR T303 Combo Orientek including OPM+OLS+VFL

More Views

T37 Fusion Splicer OTDR T303 Combo Orientek including OPM+OLS+VFL

Be the first to review this product

T37 fusion splicer+T303 SM OTDR+optical power meter+optical laser source+visual fault locator


 


 

Availability: In stock

$2,031.90

Details

Splicer & OTDR Combo includes:

Orientek T37 Fusion Splicer + T303 SM OTDR, 1310/1550, 30/28dB+ Optical Power Meter + Optical Light Source + Visual Fault Locator

 

  1. FUSION SPLICER ORIENTEK T37 FUSION SPLICING MACHINE

 

*Built-in Universal Fiber Holder which can Splice 250μm fiber, 900μm fiber, flat cable, and fiber jumper*

 

T37 combines the functions of both splicing and heating for those cables which are popular in FTTX : 250μm fiber,900μm fber, flat cable, fber jumper. This splicer is the smallest, lightest and fastest among all the existing core alignment splicers . Performs 200 cycles of fusion splicing and sleeve heating with the standard battery . Reliability and Durability: Anti-Shock, Waterproof, Dustproof

 

 

Features :
  • Shake Proof, Dust Proof and Water Proof
  • Take only 9 Seconds for Splicing, 30 Seconds for Heating
  • Average Splicing Loss: 0.03dB
  • Up to 200 times of continuous splices and heat
  • Splice 0.25mm/0.9mm/3.0mm/ Flat cable
  • 5.0 " Color LCD Monitor
  • Ideal for both indoor and outdoor splicing
  • Electrode Life: 4,000 times splicing
  • Attached Night Light

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS :

 

Subject

Description

Alignment

IPAS Core to Core Alignment (Image Pattern Analysis Alignment System)

Applicable fibers

SMF(ITU-T G.652), MMF(ITU-T G.651), DSF(ITU-T G.653), NZDSF(ITU-T G.655),EDFA, EI980, Splicing available with different type fiber(SM/MM), ITU-T G.657

Compatible Fiber / Cable

0.25mm/0.9mm/3.0mm/ Flat/Drop cable

Fiber cleave length

250 (Coat) : 8 ~ 16mm, 900 : 16mm

Typical splice loss

SMF : 0.02dB, MMF : 0.01dB, DSF : 0.04dB, NZDSF : 0.04dB

Return loss

Less then -60dB

SPLICE Time

SPLICE : Typical 9sec, Tube Heat : Typical 30sec with S-160(60mm) Tube

Program

SPLICE Mode : 100, Heat Mode : 50

Storage of splice result

4,000 results

Operating altitude

0 ~ 5000m above sea level

Operating condition

-10 to 50 , humidity : 95%, non-Condensing

Storage condition

-40 to 80 , 0 to 95% RH

Protection

Wind 15 , shock proof, water proof, dust proof

SIZE, Weight

130W 130L 135H (include Monitor), 2.2Kg (Exclude Battery)

Terminal

USB, External Power

Power

DC 14.8V Battery (7800mAh), 100 ~ 240V AC Adapter

Additional power

DC 12V automobile power outlet available

No of splice/Heating with Battery

200cycle, lithium polymer batteries

Electrode

4,000 times splicing without exchange

Mechanical proof test

2N / 4.4N (OPTION)

Display

Two CMOS cameras and 5.0 color LCD monitor

Fiber view and magnification

X/Y 300X, 170X

 

 

Standard Package :

  • T37 Arc Fusion Splicer x1
  • AC Adapter x1
  • Fiber Stripper x1
  • Spare Electrodes x1
  • Battery Pack x1
  • Alcohol Bottle x1
  • Flat Cable Stripper x1
  • Cooling Tray x1
  • Fiber Cleaver x1
  • Manual x1
  • Carrying Case x1



  2. Orientek T303 SM OTDR 1310/1550nm, 30/28dB

 

* Color Display with Touch Screen *

* Come with FC Adaptors *

* Test Results Analysis softeware *

 

Specially designed for FTTX Application:

FTTx application installation and maintenance, fiber R&D and producing testing.

1. to test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber.

2. to locate events on fiber cables precisely. 

 

Feature:

Rugged design, light weight and easy operation

Applicable fiber: SM

<8m extra-short event dead zone

Wavelength:1310/1550nm

Up to 30/28dB High Dynamic Range

Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256km

Pulse with: 10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,1024ns

Memory capacity >800 traces

Built-in friendly-environment lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life

Display:3.5 inch color TFT-LCD (touch screen)

 

Specification:

Model T303 SM OTDR
Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550
Dynamic range(dB) 30/28
Pulse width (ns) 5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480
Display 3.5 inch TFT LCD touch screen
Event blind zone (m) 8
Attenuation blind zone (m)             10
Linearity (dB/dB) ±0.05 dB/ dB
Loss threshold (dB) 0.05
Loss resolution ratio (dB) 0.01
Sampling resolution ratio (m) 0.125 to 8
Sampling point 32k
Distance uncertainty  (m) ±(1 m + 5×10-5× distance + sampling interval)
Distance scope (km) 0.3 to180
Memory capacity of trace SD Card (4G), > 10000 pieces
Duration of measurement Defined by user; 5sec, 10sec, 15sec, 30sec, 1min, 2min, and 3min are selectable
Optical interface FC/UPC
Data interface USB interface, SD card interface
Visual Fault Locator Available
Power supply Lithium battery; continuing working duration ≥ 8 hours
Warranty period 12 months

 

Standard Package:

Carrying Case

OTDR with Battery Pack

SD Card

FC/UPC connectors

AC / DC Adaptor

Trace Manage Software (CD)

 

 

  3.Hand-held Optical Power Meter + Optical Light Source, 1310/1550nm + Visual Fault Locator 1mw

  - Six wavelenghts Optical Power Meter for SM & MM
- Dual Wavelengths 1310/1550nm Optical Light Source for SM

- Pocket size Visual Fault Locator

 

Shipment:

Important: Brazil Customers please leave your CPF or CNPJ number after placing order.

 

1. Lead Time: stock available, usually can ship within 24 hours upon receipt of payment.

2. Shipping Time: express about 3 to 9 working days to arrive.

3. Customs Tax: Should be paid by the buyer. Seller can't do it here.

4. Declaration to save tax: If needed, we can also help declare low value on invoice for you to pay lower tax in your

    country. not all suppliers can do this, and it will take about extra 3 working days to operate.

 

 

Payment:

   

    All major credit cards are accepted through secure payment processor Paypal

 

Please add me on:

  skype: coet-group-ltd                  whatsapp: +86 18351826393

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: T37 Fusion Splicer OTDR T303 Combo Orientek including OPM+OLS+VFL

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

FUJIKURA FSM-70S FSM-62S Fusion Splicer price