WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

Orientek_TQX-40-fiber-loss-test-kit-OTDR

More Views

TQX-40 Fiber Optic Loss Test Kit + T303 SM OTDR 1310/1550 +OPM+OLS+VFL

Be the first to review this product

Orientek TQX-40 fiber loss test kit include SM OTDR, optical power meter, optical light source, visual fault locator

Availability: In stock

Special Price $940.50

Regular Price: $993.20

Details

Orientek TQX-40 Optical Loss Test Set:

Includes T303 Handheld Mini SM OTDR Machine 1310/1550nm, 30/28dB, T25m Optical Power Meter, T15ms Optical Light Source, SM 1310/1550nm & T10 Visual Fault Locator, 1mw

 

TQX-300_TQX-303 (1)

 

*All you need for Optical Loss Test
 
 
1. Orientek T303 Handheld Mini OTDR Machine,1310/1550nm, 30/28dB

* Color Display with Touch Screen *

* Come with FC/UPC Adaptor *

* Test Results Analysis softeware *

 

 

Specially designed for FTTX Application:

FTTx application installation and maintenance, fiber R&D and producing testing.

1. to test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber.

2. to locate events on fiber cables precisely.

 

 

Feature:

Rugged design, light weight and easy operation

Applicable fiber: SM

<8m extra-short event dead zone

Wavelength:1310/1550nm

Up to 30/28dB High Dynamic Range

Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256km

Pulse with: 10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,1024ns

Memory capacity >800 traces

Built-in friendly-environment lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life

Display:3.5 inch color TFT-LCD (touch screen)

12 months Warranty

 

Specifications:

Model T303 SM OTDR
Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550
Dynamic range(dB) 30/28
Pulse width (ns) 5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480
Display 3.5 inch TFT LCD touch screen
Event blind zone (m) 8
Attenuation blind zone (m) 10
Linearity (dB/dB) ±0.05 dB/ dB
Loss threshold (dB) 0.05
Loss resolution ratio (dB) 0.01
Sampling resolution ratio (m) 0.125 to 8
Sampling point 32k
Distance uncertainty (m) ±(1 m + 5×10-5× distance + sampling interval)
Distance scope (km) 0.3 to180
Memory capacity of trace SD Card (4G), > 10000 pieces
Duration of measurement Defined by user; 5sec, 10sec, 15sec, 30sec, 1min, 2min, and 3min are selectable
Optical interface FC/UPC
Data interface USB interface, SD card interface
Visual Fault Locator Available
Power supply Lithium battery; continuing working duration ≥ 8 hours
Warranty period 12 months

 

 
Standard Package:

Carrying Case

OTDR with Battery Pack

SD Card

FC/UPC connectors

AC / DC Adaptor

Trace Manage Software (CD)

 

 
2. Orientek T25m Optical Power Meter+T15ms Singlemode Optical Light Source+

T10 Visual Fault Locator 1mw, up to 3-5km

 

Shipment:

Important: Brazil Customers please leave your CPF or CNPJ number after placing order.

1. Lead Time: stock available, usually can ship within 24 hours upon receipt of payment.

2. Shipping Time: express about 3 to 9 working days to arrive.

3. Customs Tax: Should be paid by the buyer. Seller can't do it here.

 

Payment:

   

    All major credit cards are accepted through secure payment processor Paypal

  

Please add me on:

  skype: coet-group-ltd                  whatsapp: +86 18351826393

 

 

 

Save

Save

Save

Save

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TQX-40 Fiber Optic Loss Test Kit + T303 SM OTDR 1310/1550 +OPM+OLS+VFL

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

UpSell Products

FUJIKURA FSM-70S FSM-62S Fusion Splicer price