WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

Orientek_TR600-SM-OTDR-singlemode-EXFO-OTDR

More Views

TR600 SV20A SM OTDR Orientek

SM OTDR built-in VFL: <3m extra-short event dead zone

Availability: In stock

Special Price $1,155.00

Regular Price: $1,550.00

Details

Orientek TR600 SV20A SM OTDR Single mode OTDR 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB

Equal to EXFO MAX-710B and JDSU OTDR

 

* Come with FC+SC+LC Adaptors *

* English + Spanish Languages *

* Test Results Analysis softeware *

 

 

Specially Designed for FTTX Application:

@ FTTx application installation and maintenance, fiber R&D and producing testing.

    1. to test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber.

    2. to locate events on fiber cables precisely. 

 

 

Feature:

@ Rugged design, light weight and easy operation

@ <3m extra-short event dead zone

@ Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256km

@ Pulse with: 10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,1024ns

@ Memory capacity >800 traces

@ Built-in friendly-environment lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life

@ Display:640×480, 5.6 inch low-reflection TFT-LCD (touch screen)

@ One year Warranty

@ With Calibration Certificate and CE Certificate

@ Support English & Spanish

 

 

 Specification:

 Model  TR600 Series OTDR
 Wavelength and dynamic range

 SM OTDR TR600 SV20A: 1310/1550nm, 32/30dB                           with VFL   

 Pulse width (ns)  5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480
 Display  5.6 inch TFT LCD touch screen
 Event blind zone (m)  3
 Attenuation blind zone (m)              13
 Linearity (dB/dB)  ±0.05 dB/ dB
 Loss threshold (dB)  0.05
 Loss resolution ratio (dB)  0.01
 Sampling resolution ratio (m)  0.125 to 8
 Sampling point  32k
 Distance uncertainty  (m)  ±(1 m + 5×10-5× distance + sampling interval)
 Distance scope (km)  0.3 to180
 Memory capacity of trace  SD Card (4G), > 10000 pieces
 Duration of measurement  Defined by user; 5sec, 10sec, 15sec, 30sec, 1min, 2min, and 3min are selectable
 Optical interface  FC/UPC+SC/UPC+LC/UPC
 Data interface  USB interface, SD card interface
 Power supply  Lithium battery; continuing working duration ≥ 8 hours
 Warranty period  12 months

 

 

Standard Package:

@ Carrying Case

@ OTDR with Battery Pack

@ Calibration & Test Report

@ SD Card

@ FC & SC & LC connectors

@ AC Adaptor

@ Power Supply

@ User Manual & Trace Manage Software (CD)

 

 

Shipment:

Important: Brazil Customers please leave your CPF or CNPJ number after placing order.

 

1. Lead Time: stock available, usually can ship within 24 hours upon receipt of payment.

2. Shipping Time: express about 3 to 9 working days to arrive.

3. Customs Tax: Should be paid by the buyer. Seller can't do it here.

4. Declaration to save tax: If needed, we can also help declare low value on invoice for you to pay lower tax in your

    country. not all suppliers can do this, and it will take about extra 3 working days to operate.

 

 

Payment:

 

   

    All major credit cards are accepted through secure payment processor Paypal

 

Please add me on:

  skype: coet-group-ltd                  whatsapp: +86 18351826393

 

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Customer Reviews

good transaction Review by Chris Leow
Price
Value
Quality
Excellent seller A+ product. Thanks. (Posted on 8/22/2016)

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: TR600 SV20A SM OTDR Orientek

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Value
Quality
Price

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

UpSell Products

FUJIKURA FSM-70S FSM-62S Fusion Splicer price