WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86870598

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

YOKOGAWA AQ7275 735032 OTDR

More Views

YOKOGAWA AQ7275 735032 OTDR

Be the first to review this product

YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm

Availability: Out of stock

$2,755.00

Details

YOKOGAWA AQ7275 735032 OTDR

 

The AQ7275 is one of the best selling OTDRs in the world. Model lineup has been expanded to a total of 9 models to choose from with a dynamic range of up to 45dB . Wavelength capability spans from 850nm (MMF) to 1650nm (SMF). An impressive 0.8m event dead zone makes this model an excellent choice for FTTH and metro, core networks.

Enhancements include a PON option allowing accurate event analysis after a 1x32 splitter with significantly reduced undershoot effects. Also unique to the industry is a built-in section of launch fiber to eliminate the need for a separate launch box.

Latest standard features includes the convenient capability to display a fiber connector inspection probe using one of the unit's standard USB I/O ports.

 

Features:
 
Wide Range of Modules Available
Enhanced support of FTTH to Metro, Core Network
High Dynamic Range (45dB)
Short Dead Zone (0.8 m)
Optional built in Dummy Fiber
Applications
Stabilized Light Source
Visible Light Source
Built-in Dummy Fiber
Optical Power Monitor
Angled-PC Connector
Printer/LAN
Meets a broad range of measurement needs from FTTH to Metro, Core network.
 
 
Family Comparison:
 
Model 735032 735033
Wavelength *1 1310/1550±25 nm
Applicable fiber SM (ITU-T G.652)
Distance range 500m, 1km, 2km, 5km, 10km, 20km, 50km, 100km, 200km, 300km, 400km, 512km
Pulse width *2 3ns, 10ns, 20ns, 50ns, 100ns, 200ns, 500ns, 1µs, 2µs, 5µs, 10µs, 20µs
Dynamic range (typ) 37/35 dB *4 40/38 *4
Event dead zone (typ) *3 0.75 m *5
Attenuation dead zone (typ)*3 7/8 m *6
Descriptions Standard model for installation and maintenance of FTTH Standard model for installation and maintenance of Metro and Access network

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: YOKOGAWA AQ7275 735032 OTDR

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

FUJIKURA FSM-70S FSM-62S Fusion Splicer price